Grand Jersey Hotel and Spa

9.4Suurepärane1032 arvustust
Esplanade, Saint Helier Jersey

Majutusateave

Asukoht

A stay at Grand Jersey Hotel & Spa places you in the heart of St. Helier, within a 15-minute walk of Port of Jersey and St. Helier Beach. This beach hotel is 4.8 mi (7.7 km) from St Brelade's Bay Beach and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from St Aubin's Bay.

Restoran

Enjoy British cuisine at Tassili, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Full breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.

Toad

Make yourself at home in one of the 123 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature designer toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks.

Muu teave

Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as a health club, an indoor pool, and a hot tub. Additional features at this Victorian hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services.

Featured amenities include a computer station, express check-in, and express check-out. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite.

Näita rohkem

Mugavused

  • Free WiFi
  • Free parking
  • Pet basket
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Accessible parking
Kuva kõik
Otsi
Reisijad / toad2 reisijat, 1 tuba
Tuba 1
Täiskasvanud(12+)2
Lisa laps
Vanus reisi ajal
Imik, 0-11 kuud
Imik, 12-23 kuud
2-aastane
3-aastane
4-aastane
5-aastane
6-aastane
7-aastane
8-aastane
9-aastane
10-aastane
11-aastane
Sisseregistreerimine
-
Väljaregistreerimine
July 2026
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031

Toad

Kahekohaline tuba, classic, vaade ookeanile
Kahekohaline tuba, classic, vaade ookeanile
  • 19 m²
  • 1 vannituba
  • DVD player
  • TV
  • Bathtub 1
  • Shower 1
  • Individually adjustable heating
  • Satellite TV
  • Wi-fi
  • Individually adjustable air conditioning
  • Bathroom 1
Kahekohaline tuba, superior, vaade ookeanile4
Kahekohaline tuba, superior, vaade ookeanile
  • 27 m²
  • 1 vannituba
  • Designer toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Cable TV service
  • Air conditioning
  • LCD TV
  • Free WiFi
  • Shower/tub combination
Ühe suure või kahe eraldi voodiga kahekohaline tuba, deluxe, vaade pargile2
Ühe suure või kahe eraldi voodiga kahekohaline tuba, deluxe, vaade pargile
  • 21 m²
  • 1 vannituba
  • Designer toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Cable TV service
  • Air conditioning
  • LCD TV
  • Free WiFi
  • Shower/tub combination
Kahekohaline tuba, classic
Kahekohaline tuba, classic
  • 18 m²
  • 1 vannituba
  • Designer toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Cable TV service
  • Air conditioning
  • LCD TV
  • Free WiFi
  • Shower/tub combination
Kuva veel 11 tuba

Teenused hotellis Grand Jersey Hotel and Spa

Kõige populaarsemad

  • Free WiFi
  • Free parking
  • Pet basket
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Accessible parking
  • Bar
  • Indoor pool
  • Bike tours (lisatasu eest)
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour front desk

Internet

  • Free WiFi
  • Internet services
  • WiFi
  • WiFi available in all areas

Parkimine

  • Free parking
  • Parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private parking

Lemmikloomad

  • Pet basket
  • Pet bowls
  • Pets allowed

Lapsed

  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Kids' meals (lisatasu eest)

Ligipääsetavus

  • Accessible parking
  • Facilities for disabled guests

Toit ja jook

  • Bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Packed lunches
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Sun terrace
  • Themed dinner nights (lisatasu eest)
  • Wine/champagne (lisatasu eest)

Ujumisbassein

  • Indoor pool
  • Indoor pool (all year)
  • Swimming pool

Tegevused

  • Bike tours (lisatasu eest)
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Cycling
  • Fitness
  • Fitness centre
  • Fitness/spa locker rooms
  • Golf course (within 3 km) (lisatasu eest)
  • Live sport events (broadcast)
  • Massage (lisatasu eest)
  • Movie nights
  • Sauna
  • Spa and wellness centre (lisatasu eest)
  • Tour or class about local culture
  • Walking tours

Meedia ja tehnoloogia

  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property

Puhastusteenused

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Dry cleaning (lisatasu eest)
  • Laundry (lisatasu eest)

Vastuvõtuteenus

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge service
  • Luggage storage
  • Private check-in/check-out

Üldteave

  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Back massage
  • Beach
  • Beachfront
  • Beauty services
  • Body scrub
  • Body treatments
  • Body wrap
  • Car hire
  • Couples massage
  • Designated smoking area
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Facial treatments
  • Family rooms
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Foot massage
  • Full body massage
  • Hand massage
  • Head massage
  • Heating
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
  • Invoice provided
  • Key card access
  • Lift
  • Manicure
  • Meeting/banquet facilities (lisatasu eest)
  • Neck massage
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Pedicure
  • Safety deposit box
  • Smoke alarms
  • Spa facilities
  • Spa lounge/relaxation area
  • Spa/wellness packages
  • Steam room
  • Terrace
  • Waxing services

Korduma kippuvad küsimused majutuskoha Grand Jersey Hotel and Spa kohta

Millised on hotelli Grand Jersey Hotel and Spa sisse- ja väljaregistreerimise ajad?

Saabumine: __checkckin__
Lahkumine: kuni 11:00

Kui kaugel asub majutuskoht lennujaamast?

See majutuskoht on asub Jersey Jersey lennujaam lennujaamast 7.61km kaugusel.

Kas ma võin oma lemmiklooma hotelli Grand Jersey Hotel and Spa kaasa võtta?

Jah, selles majutuskohas on lemmikloomad lubatud.

Millised on hotelli Grand Jersey Hotel and Spa tühistamistingimused?

Tingimused võib sõltuda toa tüübist. Kontrolli oma valiku tingimusi.

Kas sul on lisaküsimusi selle majutuskoha või broneeringu kohta?

Saad meiega ühendust võtta Kas vajad abi? jaotises.

Turvaline makse